2017 Winners

Early Years

National Winner

Comet Nursery School & Children’s Centre, Hackney, London - click here for the case study

National Runner Up

Harrington Nursery School, Derbyshire, East Midlands 


Primary

National Winner

Springfield Junior School, Suffolk, East of England - click here for the case study

National Runner Up

Nelson Mandela School, Birmingham, West Midlands - click here for the case study

Regional Champion

Greenfields Primary School, Northamptonshire, East Midlands - click here for the case study

Oasis Academy Byron, Croydon, London - click here for the case study

Beech Hill Primary School, Newcastle upon Tyne, North East - click here for the case study

Lower Kersal Community Primary School, Salford, North West

Lyndhurst Infant School, West Sussex, South East - click here for the case study

Tregolls School - an Academy, Cornwall, South West - click here for the case study

Horton Park Primary School, Bradford, Yorkshire - click here for the case study


Secondary

National Winner

Sacred Heart RC School, Camberwell, London 

National Runner Up

Denbigh High School, Bedfordshire, East of England 

Regional Champion

Fullhurst Community College, Leicestershire, East Midlands - click here for the case study

Bede Academy, Northumberland, North East - click here for the case study

The County High School, Leftwich, Cheshire, North West - click here for the case study

Maiden Erleigh School, Reading, South East - click here for the case study

Sidney Stringer Academy, Coventry, West Midlands 

South Hunsley School, Melton, Yorkshire - click here for the case study


Pupil Premium Plus

National Winner

Rose Bridge Academy, Lancashire, North West - click here for the case study

National Runner Up

Derbyshire VSH, Derbyshire, East Midlands - click here for the case study


Special Schools and Alternative Provision Schools

National Winner

Bristol Gateway, Bristol, South West 

National Runner Up

The Bridge AP Academy, Hammersmith and Fulham, London - click here for the case study